質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月2日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
中国語 (簡体字)
日本語 に関する質問
「火曜日はいけやすぜ旦那」 とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
It can mean anything like, "It'll be awesome on Tuesday dude". Also it can mean, "You can get laid onTuesday dude" depends on the context lol
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
@Kazz19: thank you so much !!!
Really ?? 😂 Is it appropriate to say that to a girl ??
「旦那」means "husband"or "master" right ??
- 日本語
@ElodieW: There's no literal meaning of getting laid or whatever, but it can be anything because いけやすぜ only means "it'll be good". Can be used by male or female.
火曜日は
on Tuesday
いけやすぜ
いけますよ
I/you can go (literal meaning)
it will be alright (for/to do something)
旦那
husband
master
mister (like Hey, mister!)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 日本語
@ElodieW: Basically, they are old expressions and I think almost no one use いけやすぜ(〜やす、〜やすぜ)nowadays.
Some might use 旦那 maybe, but I don't recommend you to try by yourself because they will make you sound like you are low and vulgar. There will be no problem if you are joking though.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@ElodieW: You're welcome! Lol, well, as you said 旦那 means husband but it more sounds like 'dude' to me, that's why you can say it to young single ppl too as a joke. Well, you won't say it to girl cuz 旦那 can be used for only men. Also いけやすぜ can mean anything like 'f**k' so it'll be appropriate or not, depends on the situation/context.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- フランス語 (フランス)