質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月3日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
-
イタリア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
concentrate と forcus はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Just two different ways of expressing the same thing. You could say I'm focusing on studying or I'm concentrating on studying.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
to concentrate and to focus (the verbs) are the same
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- トルコ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
hello ! I am interesting at English . russion. who is know can you help me!?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Well... Both lol
I think each native speaker might use them in different places, but as verbs you can use either one.
I need to concentrate on what I'm doing.
I need to focus on what I'm doing.
I think we use them the same. Just choose which one you like best and use that one 😆
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
I have been thinking that "focus"is stronger than "concentrate" :D
- トルコ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I just mean that maybe I would say:
"Quiet! I'm trying to concentrate!"
But maybe my friend would say:
"Quiet! I'm trying to focus!"
They are really the same
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- トルコ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- イタリア語
- スペイン語 (スペイン) 準ネイティブ
- トルコ語
- ロシア語
- ウクライナ語
hm. understood thank you !! Naeslan Zerquera
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)