質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月27日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
What’s the proper way of using the 草 slang?
I mean, I can’t just stick it at the end of every Japanese word, right? On some combinations it will sound unnatural doesn’t it?
面白かったwwww sounds natural?
ラーメンwwww sounds weird right?
回答
退会したユーザー
2018年7月27日
最も役に立った回答
ラーメンwww doesn’t sound weird either.
For example,
Your friend sent you a picture of her eating ramen early morning.
You reply with the text ラーメンwww。(hahaha, you are eating ramen now?? )
Basically there is no particular rule how to use it. However, you should be very careful with whom you are using it. Some people might feel that you are making fun of him/her, and get offended.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?