質問
最終更新日:
2018年7月28日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
None of these fancy bits for me!
How do you say otherwise?
Please tell me the meaning.
The sentence is used in a situation where a man who lives in England go over to France for a trip,but he want to eat good old English food.
は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ
In this situation, "bits" is food and "fancy" is expensive or decorative
"None of these...for me" means he does not want what is offered
"None of these fancy bits for me" Means he doesn't want to have these expensive and decorative foods.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字) 準ネイティブ