質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月6日
- インドネシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
ロシア語
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"fed up with" を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"I am fed up with her".
"I am so fed up with school".
Another phrase to use that means the same thing, which is more commonly used is, "I am sick of__".
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"I'm fed up with your endless complaining!"
It means you've been annoyed about something a lot and you can't endure it anymore
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Fed up" essentially refers to being exasperated or exhausted by something/someone, and indicates that the speaker is not willing to deal with that thing or person anymore. It's often said in a strong tone.
"I'm fed up with this crap!"
"My boyfriend told me he's fed up with my negative attitude."
"I want to switch banks; I'm so fed up with mine."
"She finally quit her job. I guess she got fed up of being taken advantage of."
"I've had it up to here with..." or "I'm sick and tired of..." are similar expressions that mean the same thing.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- インドネシア語