質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月6日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
ネパール語
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
Theses days, I talk with my mum a lot because I'm interested in cooking and started studying cookery recently. Furthermore, my mum's food is the best. One day, I want to cook like my mum この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ペルシャ語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
dear
u use mum<~ too much
try use pronounce instead of name
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
自然
The word "cookery" is not used very often in English. Since you mentioned cooling before, the word "it" would be more natural to refer to "cookery". For example "I'm interested in cooking and started studying it recently".
"Furthermore" is not used commonly in speech because it is quite formal so you could just say "My mum's food is the best".
The rest is perfect! :)
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ペルシャ語 準ネイティブ
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@cxaxmx:
dear can i add ur line id?
i wanna improve my eng lvl by talking to natives
@Leo_G10002: im afraid to chat hear n so so sorry
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
- ペルシャ語 準ネイティブ
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
"These days, I talk with my mum a lot because I'm interested in cooking and started studying it recently. My mum's food is the best. One day, I want to cook like her."
This is more natural ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
大体合ってるけど少し不自然
@missamini: if you have Instagram or kakao talk, I can help you with English!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@cxaxmx: thanks :) if i have a situation that i have to say "Furthermore" what word can i say instead of it??
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
自然
@Leo_G10002: you can just say "also" or "and" but in conversation you usually wouldn't need to say anything but it depends on the situation :) if it was a speech or something formal like that you can use "furthermore"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 韓国語
@cxaxmx: oh i got it :) thank you