質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月7日
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
フランス語 (カナダ)
-
スペイン語 (メキシコ)
日本語 に関する質問
オリエンテーションに大学のキャンパスの地図をくれたは、ポケボルピットがあると言いました。いつか見つけたいですよ!
The map of the college campus I got on orientation day said that there is a "Poke Ball pit". I want to find it! この表現は自然ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
不自然
くれた and 言った are used for humans behavior. We don't say 地図が言う because maps doesn't have a mouth.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
でもだれかが地図を僕にくれたから、「くれる」と言えますか?
ところで、2番の部分に何を書いたらいいですか?
退会したユーザー
不自然
> でもだれかが地図を僕にくれたから、「くれる」と言えますか?
No. Because you did't mentioned だれかが地図を僕に(くれた) in your both Japanese and English text.
> ところで、2番の部分に何を書いたらいいですか?
What is meaning of "Number two"?
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
不自然
You should say もらった instead of くれた in this context because もらった is your behavior, and くれた is others one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I meant the second part of the sentence
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I thought くれる was unexpected, and もらう is when you asked someone for something. For example, プレゼントをさっきにくれた and 欲しかったから、もらった
退会したユーザー
不自然
It's wrong understanding. くれる and もらう are used for BOTH 'unexpected' and 'asked' situations. You should say オリエンテーションでもらった as in 大学のオリエンテーションでもらったキャンパス(の)地図.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
Then I would only used くれる if, say, someone gave it to me? このように?人は僕にくれた
退会したユーザー
不自然
Yes, right. As you know you should say 人 as in 人は僕にくれた and that's why you shouldn't say くれた as in your text オリエンテーションに大学のキャンパスの地図をくれた because there is no 'Personal pronoun'.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I see, thank you very much!