質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月4日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
the stationary steam engine was puffing in the factory and mine. I want to know the meaning plz は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 韓国語
It means the steam engine was running hard in the factory and mine. In other words, the factory and mine were running as busy as it could be.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- ベトナム語
Puffing - puff means you blow something really hard. Like a short and explosive breath or wind. In this case I think they meant the stationary steam was running very hard in the factory
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語