質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月4日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
中国語 (簡体字)
中国語 (簡体字) に関する質問
这句话里的“沉住气”是“保持冷静”的意思吗?
“要學魚兒一樣沉住氣才能在水裡自在悠遊啊!”
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 中国語 (簡体字)
Yes, but in a more figurative speech kinda way.
The original sentence means “A fish must hold its breath to swim freely in water. And you learn from it.”
In Chinese, “沉住气” means don't rush into something. Wait for the right moment, to stike or whatever, to get the best results.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
There is also a related expression, "沉不住气," that has the opposite meaning, "to lose one's cool."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?