質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月5日
- 英語 (イギリス)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
-
ドイツ語
日本語 に関する質問
「本日」と「今日」の違い? は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
本日 is the (most) formal way to say/write "today" while 今日 is the casual one.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
@y_toshi わかりました、しかし、敬語で話す時には、今日も使ってもいいですか? 敬語で「今日」を聞くことがありました
- 日本語
日時を表す言葉の敬語はありません。
「本日」は、文や、スピーチにて使うことが多く、通常の会話では使いません。
尊敬語、謙譲語、丁寧語は基本的には動詞、名詞につきます。
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
@HarryLanguage
Okay, the strict difference between 本日 and 今日 is:
本日 -- 書き言葉
今日 -- 話し言葉
In principle, all 書き言葉 give a formal/rigid impression while all 話し言葉 give a casual/soft impression. That's the background of my answer. And you can use 書き言葉 in oral conversations and can use 話し言葉 in writing.
Since
書き言葉 (formal/rigid) vs 話し言葉 (casual/soft)
and
敬語 used (to respect someone) vs 敬語 not used
are the different matter, so you can mix and use them depends on the context/situation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (イギリス)
退会したユーザー
@HarryLanguage
> 本日新しい何かを習いましたよー!
Because of "よー!" used at the end, the sentence is a casual one, so 今日 is more appropriate than 本日. ^^
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@HarryLanguage
本日honjitsu (formal)
今日kyou (casual), kon-nichi (formal)
Both means today, “on this date”.
私が今日kon-nichi あるのはあなたのおかげです。
【IMPORTANT 】
今日こんにちkon-nichi
means “at the present period”, “nowadays”. 本日doesn’t have this meaning.
This “今日” こんにち is formal , so spoken in formal speeches, even written in newspapers and official printed matters.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語