質問
最終更新日:
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
I'm confused so could you explain it a bit better
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@rmead19 Thank you for responding to my question.
In orde to sell juice, coffee, snacks, and souvenirs in a car, the service clerks push carts inside a train.
And the conductor wants to make an announcement to let the passengers know
that those carts are coming now.
In what way, could the conductor make such an announcement?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
I get it now and in that way, it would be natural for a conductor to make an announcement to say that the food and drink carts are coming. That is natural if it is a really long trip as well like a days trip or something like that. Thank you for simplifying it @monica8: and hope this helps
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@rmead19 Thank you very much!
- 英語 (アメリカ)
意味が通じない
That's all right. And question, do you love trains because every question you posted today was just about trains 😎😜😛😄😀
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@rmead19 I love travelling and enjoying foods in different regions.
- 英語 (アメリカ)