質問
最終更新日:
2016年9月12日
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
travel と trip はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
"Travel" is a verb
"I will travel to a foreign country."
"Trip" is a noun
"I took a trip to a foreign country."
"My trip to Brazil was fantastic."
"Travel" can sometimes be used as a noun. For example:
"My total travel time was 6 hours."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ポルトガル語 (ブラジル)