質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月17日
- ロシア語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does " to be/play low" mean"?
I'm like 2 mins in and this is the first sentence, so there's no context.
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
playing low has 2 meanings.
In this case, it means undercover, like a spy.
Sometimes it means to not follow the rules.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ロシア語
Man, it turns out the embedded subtitles were busted.(so much for enjoying a film with subtitles on Youtube)There were misspellings and words that none of the characters ever says in the movie. They prolly were made by Snoop Dogg (while blowin weed, half asleep) But thank u,nonetheless :) Imma feature yo answer anyway... idc lol. For some reason i can't thumb up shit anymore. Sometimes the widget, which allows u to like answers, appears...for a few hours and then it just vanishes again.