質問
最終更新日:
退会したユーザー
2016年9月16日
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
As Hanoi, Kuala lumpur is a big city. と Such as Hanoi kuala lumpur is a big city. と Like Hanoi kuala lumpur is a big city. はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Cái này cũng giống nhau luôn, ở câu của bạn thì as, like or such as đều có nghĩa là " giống như". Nhưng mà câu "such as Hanoi" thì mình ít nghe lắm, such as chỉ dùng trong câu như: There are many famous places in Vietnam, such as Ha Long bay, Hoan Kiem lake. Such as dùng để nêu ra một số ví dụ cho cái mình muốn nói. Còn like và as thì hoàn toàn như nhau, nhưng một số trường hợp thì as có nghĩa là bởi vì.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
- ベトナム語
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
Same here. I'm learning about "Lan's penpal, Maryam" too. I came to realize that you're in 9th grade when I answered your questions. Anyway, Good luck with English !
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー