質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月22日
- 日本語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
l don't like bald people who try to hide their bald head by keeping to wear a cup.
Is this correct? Sounds natural?l は 英語 (アメリカ) で何と言いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
I think you mean
I don’t like it when someone who is bald tries to hide their baldness by always wearing a cap.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
"I don't like bald people who try to hide it (it refers to baldness) by wearing a hat/cap." Cap is used more in england while hat is used more in the US.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You’re welcome :)
To clarify, if you actually don’t like the people themselves, you can say “I don’t like bald people who...”
But if it is the practice of what you are describing that you don’t like, you should say “I don’t like it when bald people/someone who is bald...”...
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
You’re welcome :)
いえいえ @amiami194 に役に立ってれば嬉しいですね…
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?