質問
最終更新日:
2018年8月22日
- 日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
終了した質問
英語 (イギリス) に関する質問
worry and worried を使った例文を教えて下さい。 出来るだけ日常で使う自然な表現でお願いします。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ)
worry:
“Don’t worry.”
“Don’t worry about it.”
“His bad habits make me worry about him.”
worried:
“I’m worried about you.”
“She was worried about her math test.”
“I started to get worried once I realized he wasn’t in his room anymore.”
“I’m glad you’re safe. I was so worried about you!”
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (イギリス)
Worry as verb: "I worry about him sometimes.
Worry as adjective: "The woman was overwrought with worry about her son."
Worried as an adjective: "When I saw his worried parent's faces, I could wait no longer."
この回答は役に立ちましたか?